topleft
topright

News

Image

 

GRANT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT 

The Bundaberg Regional Council Community Services Program provided $4,070 to Bundaberg Players Incorporated for the purchase of Microphones and Cabling to improve the quality of sound in our Playhouse Theatre and for our online productions.

bundaberg regional council logo

 

 

Auditions and Information Sessions

 

'ALLO ALLO'  

Information Night  
  • MON 8MAR21 at 7:30pm
  • Audition
  • TUE 23MAR21 at 7:00pm

  • 'CHILDREN OF THE BLACK SKIRT'

    Information Night
  • TUE 25MAY21 at 7:30pm
  • Audition
  • TUE 8JUN21 at 7:00pm

  • 'MONKY BUSINESS'

    Information Night  
  • WED 21JUL21 at 7:30pm
  • Audition
  • WED 4AUG21 at 1:00pm

  • 'ROBIN HOOD AND THE BABES IN THE WOOD'

    Information Night  
  • WED 22SEP21 at 7:30pm
  • Audition
  • SAT 2OCT at 1:00pm
  •  

    Find out more ...

     

    twenty twenty one season live theatre at the playhouse in twenty twenty one

     
    Advertisement
    2016 Annual Award Recipients PDF Print E-mail

    Herb Grotherr Memorial Award

    - Best Musical Performance 

     Winner Grace Peterson

    "EVITA"

     Runner Up

     Nigel Dick

    "Shirls Choice"

     Runner Up

     Suellen Cusack-Greensill

     

    "Shirls Choice"

     Runner Up

     Rebecca Hutchins

     

    "Shirls Choice"

     Runner Up

     Philippa Williams

     

    "Shirls Choice"

     Runner Up

     Bernie Spink

    "Shirls Choice"

     Runner Up

     Isabella Beutel

     

    "EVITA"

    Senior 'Oscar'

    - Best Performance by a Senior  Member

     Winner Michael Dart

    "EVITA"

     Runner Up

    Christopher Arnold

    "EVITA"

    Junior 'Oscar' 

    - Best Performance by a Junior Member

     Winner  Isabella Beutel

    "EVITA"

     Runner Up

     Bonny Treloar

    "Little Mermaid Jnr"

    Joker Award

    - Best Comedy Performance

     Winner

     Graham Lister

    "Moon Over Buffalo"

     Runner Up

     Shanyn Limpus

    "Moon Over Buffalo"

    Cathie Award

    - Initiative or Improved

     Winner

     Al Horan 

    for Lighting

    Colin Thrupp All-Rounder Award

    - Initiative & Dedication to Youth Activities 

    Winner

    Runner Up

     Taylah Halpin

     Ryan Gover

    President's Award

    - Most Active Member of the Year

     Winner

     


    Last Updated ( Saturday, 15 February 2020 )
     
    Copyright © 2012 Bundaberg Players Incorporated ABN 17 230 846 639. All Rights Reserved. Website by Brady Baldwin and Tracie Faithfull. Hosting by Ventra IP.
    Joomla Templates by JoomlaShack Joomla Templates