topleft
topright

News

twenty twenty one season live theatre at the playhouse in twenty twenty one

Click on the image for more information 

 

Auditions and Information Sessions

Click to go to Audition page

 

Children of the Black Skirt logo

Information Night
  • TUE 25MAY21 at 7:30pm
  • Audition
  • TUE 8JUN21 at 7:00pm

  • Title of Show logo

    Information Night  
  • WED 21JUL21 at 7:30pm
  • Audition
  • WED 4AUG21 at 1:00pm

  • Robin Hood and The Babes in The Wood logo

    Information Night  
  • WED 22SEP21 at 7:30pm
  • Audition
  • SAT 2OCT at 1:00pm
  •  

    Find out more ...

     

    GRANT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT 

    The Bundaberg Regional Council Community Services Program provided $4,070 to Bundaberg Players Incorporated for the purchase of Microphones and Cabling to improve the quality of sound in our Playhouse Theatre and for our online productions.

    bundaberg regional council logo

     

     
    Advertisement
    2018 Annual Award Recipients PDF Print E-mail

    Herb Grotherr Memorial Award

    - Best Musical Performance 

     Winner Grace Petersen

    "The Drowsy Chaperone"

     Runner Up

     Bernie Spink

    "The Drowsy Chaperone"

    Senior 'Oscar'

    - Best Performance by a Senior  Member

     Winner Graham Lister

    "The Miser"

     Runner Up

    Michael Dart

    "The Drowsy Chaperone"

     Runner Up

    Phillip Fresta

    "Terms of Endearment"

    Junior 'Oscar' 

    - Best Performance by a Junior Member

     Winner  Jacob Treloar

    "The Drowsy Chaperone" "High School Musical"

    "The Miser"

     Runner Up

     Brayden Rewald

    "The Drowsy Chaperone"

    Joker Award

    - Best Comedy Performance

     Winner

     Kyle Schneider

    "The Drowsy Chaperone"

     Runner Up

     Sophia Burfitt

    "The Drowsy Chaperone"

    Cathie Award

    - Initiative or Improved

     Winner

     Grace Petersen

    for multiple roles both onstage and off

     Runner Up

     Trevor Schultze

    "The Drowsy Chaperone"

    Colin Thrupp All-Rounder Award

    - Initiative & Dedication to Youth Activities 

    Winner

    Runner Up

     Nate Sologenkin

     Axell Vacopolous

    President's Award

    - Most Active Member of the Year

     Winner

     Neville Saywell


    The Halpin Award

    - Most Outstanding in their field for the year

     Winner

     Kyle Schneider


    Last Updated ( Saturday, 15 February 2020 )
     
    Copyright © 2012 Bundaberg Players Incorporated ABN 17 230 846 639. All Rights Reserved. Website by Brady Baldwin and Tracie Faithfull. Hosting by Ventra IP.
    Joomla Templates by JoomlaShack Joomla Templates