|
And the 2021 winners were ... |
Senior Oscar Outstanding Performance in any Senior Production - Sponsored by Bundaberg Players Incorporated | Winner | Ally Wilson |
Runner Up | Anthonie Meerman |
Junior Oscar Most Outstanding Performance by a Youth Theatre Member in a Youth Theatre Production - Sponsored by Bundaberg Players Incorporated | Winner | Elisabeth Pitt |
Runner Up | Henry Langmead |
Songbird Award Most Outstanding Performance in a Musical Production - Sponsored by The Grotherr Family | Winner | Jenn Vincent |
Runner Up | Bonny Treloar |
Joker Award Most Outstanding Comedy Performance in any Senior Production - Sponsored by Judy Hayhoe | Winner | Jacob Treloar |
Runner Up | Kyle Schneider |
Certificate of Recognition | Di Wills |
Certificate of Recognition | Brayden Rewald |
Most Improved Member – On Stage - Sponsored by Lyndall Pratt | Winner | Marianne Curran |
Certificate of Recognition | Renae Sinnamon |
Certificate of Recognition | Tim Heffernann |
Most Improved Member – Off Stage - Sponsored by Gary & Karen Harris
| Winner | Eva McGrail |
Certificate of Recognition | Marisa Caelli |
Most Active Youth Theatre Member - Sponsored by Colin Thrupp | Winner | Sienna Edwards |
Certificate of Recognition | Natalie Ephraims |
Certificate of Recognition | Noah Franz |
Certificate of Recognition | Sophie Wirth |
Most Outstanding Minor/Supporting/Ensemble Performance - Sponsored by Judy Peters | Winner | Marissa Cullen |
Certificate of Recognition | Leonard Strub as "The Wall" |
President's Award - Most Active Member of the Year
| Winner | Brayden Rewald |
The Halpin Award Innovation in the Theatre - Sponsored by The Halpin Family
| Winners | Jessie Lovejoy Greg Frampton |
Most Improved Youth Theatre Member - Sponsored by Suellen & Peter Greensill | Winner | Hannah Hayes |
Certificate of Recognition | Arthur Darcy |
Certificate of Recognition | Jemima Pacey |
Certificate of Recognition | Deearna Powell |
Certificate of Recognition | Tristan Williams |
Bright Stars Medallions Recognition of Contribution in Specific Areas - Sponsored by Dr Jai
| Winners | Isla Marschke Caitlin Gilfoyle Alana Bender |
Rising Star Medallion - Sponsored by Michael Dart | Winners | Christie McLucas Sherilyn Strube |
Spirit Award - Senior Medallion - Sponsored by Oodies Cafe | Winners | Mary Dudman Trish Mears |
Spirit Award - Junior Medallion - Sponsored by Oodies Cafe | Winners | Bonny Treloar Reid McWha |
Musical Co-Ordinators Award | Winners | Brayden Rewald Sam Brisbane |
Heartiest congratulations to our 2021 award recipients. View past recipients of BPI Annual Awards from selection below. |