topleft
topright

News

Auditions and Information Sessions

Click to go to Audition page

 

'COSI'

Information Night

14Sep22 7:30pm

Audition

26Sep22 7:30pm

 

CAST ANNOUNCEMENTS

Click to go to the cast announcement for Death Of A Salesman

Click here to view cast list

Thanks to everyone who auditioned for DEATH OF A SALESMAN

We are very excited about working with this amazing group of people.

Congratulations and see you on Sunday…

First rehearsal will be Sunday 14Aug22

 

Click to go to the cast announcement for An Evening With Sherlock Holmes

Click here to view cast list

Thanks to everyone who auditioned for AN EVENING WITH SHERLOCK HOLMES

We are very excited about working with this amazing group of people.

Congratulations and see you on Sunday…

First rehearsal will be Sunday 14Aug22

 

 

August

Image


October

Image


December

Image

 

GRANT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT 

The Bundaberg Regional Council Community Services Program provided $4,070 to Bundaberg Players Incorporated for the purchase of Microphones and Cabling to improve the quality of sound in our Playhouse Theatre and for our online productions.

bundaberg regional council logo

 

 
Advertisement
2011 Annual Award Recipients PDF Print E-mail

Herb Grotherr Memorial Award

- Best Musical Performance 

 Winner Martin Kidd

"Forbidden Broadway"

 Runner Up

 John Grimanes

"Carousel"

Senior 'Oscar'

- Best Performance by a Senior  Member

 Winner  Jack McGovern

"Murder Game"

 Runner Up

 Nigel Dick

"Murder Game" 

Junior 'Oscar' 

- Best Performance by a Junior Member

 Winner  Hannah Robinson

"Guys & Dolls Jr."

 Runners Up

 Brooke McElligott

"Guys & Dolls Jr."

Joker Award

- Best Comedy Performance

 Winner

 Tony McGovern

"Tom, Dick & Harry"

 Runner Up

 Sarah Friis

"Carousel"

Cathie Award

- Most Improved

 Winner

 Brent Ephraims

"Forbidden Broadway"

 Runner Up

 Shasta Davis

Colin Thrupp All-Rounder Award

- Initiative & Dedication to Youth Activities 

Winner

Runners Up

 Ashleigh Niven

 Kyle Schneider

Special Adjudicator' Award

- Encouragement Award

 Winner

 Andrew Crane

Shirls' Special Award

- Encouragement Award

 Winner Ben Collier

President's Award

- Most Active Member of the Year

 Winner Betty Honicke

Center Stage Awards

- To acknowledge long-running service in the theatre

 Winners

 Tricia Garson

 Pat Palu

 Denise Williams

Nomination for Life Member

- To acknowledge long-running service and position held in the Management Committee

 Nominated  Bob Adams
Last Updated ( Saturday, 15 February 2020 )
 
Copyright © 2012 Bundaberg Players Incorporated ABN 17 230 846 639. All Rights Reserved. Website by Brady Baldwin and Tracie Faithfull. Hosting by Ventra IP.
Joomla Templates by JoomlaShack Joomla Templates